skip to Main Content

Actaea racemosa

black cohosh

Scientific name: Actaea racemosa

Common names: Black cohosh, black bugbane, black snakeroot

Family: Ranunculaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America north of Florida

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Search
%d bloggers like this: