skip to Main Content

Alstromeria psittacina

parrot lily alstromeria psittacina

Scientific name: Alstromeria psittacina

Common names: Parrot lily, parrotlily, Christmas bell (New Zealand)

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Native Range: Brazil

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Search
%d bloggers like this: