skip to Main Content

Cardiospermum halicacabum

cardiospermum halicacabum

Scientific name: Cardiospermum halicacabum

Common names: Balloon vine, heartseed, love-in-a-puff

Family: Sapindaceae

Nativity: Mexico and tropical America [1]

[1] “Cardiospermum halicacabum” [http://climbers.lsa.umich.edu/?p=444, accessed May 28, 2017], Robyn J. Burnham, 2013.

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Search
%d bloggers like this: