skip to Main Content

Ceanothus americanus

new jersey tea ceanothus americanus

Scientific name: Ceanothus americanus

Common names: New Jersey tea, redroot

Family: Rhamnaceae

Native Range: Eastern and central United States and Canada

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Search
%d bloggers like this: