skip to Main Content

Edgeworthia chrysantha

Edgeworthia buds opening

Scientific name: Edgeworthia chrysantha, syn. Edgeworthia papyrifera, syn. Edgeworthia tomentosa

Common names: Paperbush, edgeworthia, mitzumata(Japan)

Family: Thymelaeaceae

Nativity: China

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Search
%d bloggers like this: