skip to Main Content

Lycoris squamigera

Resurrection Lily (Lycoris squamigera)

Scientific Name: Lycoris squamigera

Common Name: Resurrection Lily, Surprise Lily, Naked Ladies

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Nativity: Asia

Location: Oakleaf Woods, Charlotte, NC

Date: July 26, 2015

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Search
%d bloggers like this: