skip to Main Content

Morella cerifera

morella cerifera fruits

Scientific name: Morella cerifera, syn. Myrica cerifera

Common names: Wax myrtle, Southern wax myrtle, Southern bayberry

Family: Myricaceae

Nativity: Southeastern United States, parts of Central America and the Caribbean

Post a Comment

Back To Top
Close search
Search
%d bloggers like this: