skip to Main Content

Actaea racemosa

black cohosh

Scientific name: Actaea racemosa

Common names: Black cohosh, black bugbane, black snakeroot

Family: Ranunculaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America north of Florida

Black Cohosh

July 21, 2017
Blue Ridge Parkway
Near Asheville, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search