skip to Main Content

Albizia julibrissin

mimosa albizia julibrissin

Scientific name: Albizia julibrissin

Common names: Mimosa, silk tree

Family: Fabaceae

Native Range: Tropical Asia

Mimosa Albizia Julibrissin

June 11, 2017
Chapel Hill, NC

Mimosa

var. alba, f. alba, 'Alba', or possibly A. julibrissin x A. kalkora
June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Mimosa

var. alba, f. alba, 'Alba', or possibly A. julibrissin x A. kalkora
June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Mimosa Albizia Julibrissin

June 11, 2017
Chapel Hill, NC

Mimosa Albizia Julibrissin

June 11, 2017
Chapel Hill, NC

Mimosa

var. alba, f. alba, 'Alba', or possibly A. julibrissin x A. kalkora
June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Mimosa Bloom Closeup

var. alba, f. alba, 'Alba', or possibly A. julibrissin x A. kalkora
June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Mimosa

var. alba, f. alba, 'Alba', or possibly A. julibrissin x A. kalkora
June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Mimosa Albizia Julibrissin

June 11, 2017
Chapel Hill, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: