skip to Main Content

Alstroemeria psittacina

parrot lily alstromeria psittacina

Scientific name: Alstroemeria psittacina

Common names: Parrot lily, parrotlily, Christmas bell (New Zealand)

Family: Alstroemeriaceae

Native Range: Brazil, Argentina

Parrot Lily Alstromeria Psittacina

June 9, 2014

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search