skip to Main Content

Antennaria howellii

Howell's pussytoes

Scientific name: Antennaria howellii

Common names: Howell’s pussytoes, pussytoes

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Dry woods of North America

Howell's Pussytoes 2

April 12, 2018
UNC-Charlotte Botanical Garden
Charlotte, NC

Howell's Pussytoes

April 12, 2018
UNC-Charlotte Botanical Garden
Charlotte, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search