skip to Main Content

Asclepias tuberosa

butterfly weed asclepias tuberosa

Scientific name: Asclepias tuberosa

Common names: Butterfly weed, pleurisy root, chigger flower

Family: Apocynaceae

Native Range: Eastern and southern USA

Butterfly Weed Asclepias Tuberosa

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Butterfly Weed Asclepias Tuberosa

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search