skip to Main Content

Atropa belladonna

deadly nightshade atropa belladonna

Scientific name: Atropa belladonna

Common names: Deadly nightshade, belladonna

Family: Solanaceae

Native Range: Southern and central Europe

Deadly Nightshade Atropa Belladonna

June 23, 2017
U.S. Botanic Garden
Washington, D.C.

Deadly Nightshade Atropa Belladonna

June 23, 2017
U.S. Botanic Garden
Washington, D.C.

Deadly Nightshade Atropa Belladonna

June 23, 2017
U.S. Botanic Garden
Washington, D.C.

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search