skip to Main Content

Borrichia frutescens

sea oxeye daisy borrichia frutescens

Scientific name: Borrichia frutescens

Common names: Sea oxeye daisy, bushy seaside tansy

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Southeastern US and Mexico

Sea Oxeye Daisy Borrichia Frutescens

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Sea Oxeye Daisy Seedhead Borrichia Frutescens

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Sea Oxeye Daisy Seedhead Borrichia Frutescens

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Sea Oxeye Daisy Canalside

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Sea Oxeye Daisy (borrichia Frutescens) With Pollinator

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: