skip to Main Content

Callicarpa americana

beautyberry

Scientific name: Callicarpa americana

Common names: Beautyberry, French mulberry, Spanish mulberry

Family: Lamiaceae

Nativity: Southeastern United States from Texas to Maryland

Beautyberry In A Container

June 2015

Beautyberry

September 8, 2012
Van Landingham Glen
UNC Charlotte
Charlotte, NC

Beautyberry Flowers (Callicarpa Americana)

June 2015

Callicarpa Americana Welchs Pink

'Welch's Pink'
September 20, 2018

Beautyberry (Callicarpa Americana)

Late Summer 2014

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search