skip to Main Content

Callisia rosea

piedmont roseling

Scientific name: Callisia rosea, syn. Cuthbertia rosea

Common names: Piedmont roseling, spiderwort

Family: Commelinaceae

Nativity: Sandy woods of the coastal plains of the southeastern United States

Piedmont Roseling

May 21, 2017
Waccamaw State Park
Whiteville, NC

Piedmont Roseling

May 21, 2017
Waccamaw State Park
Whiteville, NC

Callisia Rosea Piedmont Roseling

May 21, 2017
Waccamaw State Park
Whiteville, NC

Piedmont Roseling

May 21, 2017
Waccamaw State Park
Whiteville, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search