skip to Main Content

Campsis radicans

trumpet creeper blooms and foliage

Scientific name: Campsis radicans

Common names: Trumpet creeper, trumpet vine

Family: Bignoniaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Roadside Trumpet Vine

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Trumpet Creeper Buds

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Trumpet Creeper Roadside

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Trumpet Creeper Buds

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Trumpet Creeper

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Trumpet Creeper Blooms

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Trumpet Creeper Blooms And Foliage

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: