skip to Main Content

Ceanothus americanus

new jersey tea ceanothus americanus

Scientific name: Ceanothus americanus

Common names: New Jersey tea, redroot

Family: Rhamnaceae

Native Range: Eastern and central United States and Canada

New Jersey Ceanothus Americanus Tea In The Border

May 31, 2014
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

New Jersey Tea Ceanothus Americanus

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: