skip to Main Content

Cercis canadensis

Scientific name: Cercis canadensis

Common names: Redbud

Family: Fabaceae

Nativity: Eastern North America, Central America

'Forest Pansy'
March 17, 2012

redbud cercis canadensis tree

March 11, 2017
Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden
Belmont, NC

'Forest Pansy'
April 14, 2013

redbud (Cercis canadensis) blooms

March 28, 2019

cercis canadensis blooms

April 7, 2013

redbud flowers

March 11, 2017
Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden
Belmont, NC

Redbud Cercis canadensis Blooms

March 28, 2019

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search