skip to Main Content

Chionanthus virginicus

Fringetree Chionanthus virginicus

Scientific name: Chionanthus virginicus

Common names: Fringetree, white fringetree, grancy graybeard

Family: Oleaceae

Native Range: Southeastern United States

Fringetree Chionanthus Virginicus

April 5, 2020

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search