skip to Main Content

Chrysanthemum x ‘Niche’s October Glow’

Niche's Fall Daisy (Chrysanthemum x 'Niche's October Glow')

Scientific name: Chrysanthemum x ‘Niche’s October Glow’

Common names: Niche’s Fall Daisy

Family: Asteraceae

NativityChrysanthemum species are mostly Chinese. This cultivar was introduced by Niche Gardens in Chapel Hill, NC.

Niche's Fall Daisy (Chrysanthemum X 'Niche's October Glow')

August 24, 2015

Niche's October Glow Chrysanthemum

October 12, 2011

Niche's October Glow Chrysanthemum

October 12, 2011

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: