skip to Main Content

Clematis viorna

clematis viorna northern leatherflower

Scientific name: Clematis viorna

Common names: Northern Leatherflower, Vasevine

Family: Ranunculaceae

Native Range: Southeastern United States, minus Florida

Northern Leatherflower Clematis Viorna

July 2018
Blue Ridge Parkway near Cullowhee, NC

July 2018
Blue Ridge Parkway near Cullowhee, NC

Clematis Viorna Northern Leatherflower

July 2018
Blue Ridge Parkway near Cullowhee, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search