skip to Main Content

Crataegus uniflora

oneflower hawthorn crataegs uniflora

Scientific name: Crataegus uniflora

Common names: Oneflower hawthorn, dwarf hawthorn

Family: Rosaceae

Native Range: Southeastern USA

Oneflower Hawthorn Crataegs Uniflora

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search