skip to Main Content

Crataegus uniflora

oneflower hawthorn crataegs uniflora

Scientific name: Crataegus uniflora

Common names: Oneflower hawthorn, dwarf hawthorn

Family: Rosaceae

Native Range: Southeastern USA

Oneflower Hawthorn Crataegs Uniflora

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: