skip to Main Content

Daucus carota

queen anne's lace daucus carota

Scientific name: Daucus carota

Common names: Queen Anne’s lace, wild carrot

Family: Apiaceae

Native Range: Europe and southwest Asia

Queen Anne's Lace Daucus Carota

July 22, 2016
Valle Crucis, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search