skip to Main Content

Erythronium americanum

erythronium americanum trout lily

Scientific name: Erythronium americanum

Common names: Yellow troutlily, dogtooth violet, adder’s tongue

Family: Liliaceae

Nativity: Eastern North America

Trout Lily Erythronium Americanum

March 15, 2016
Waxhaw, NC

Erythronium Americanum Trout Lily

March 15, 2016
Waxhaw, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: