skip to Main Content

Fothergilla gardenii

fothergilla

Scientific name: Fothergilla gardenii

Common names: Dwarf witch alder, coastal fothergilla

Family: Hamamelidaceae

Native Range: Southeastern United States

Dwarf Witch Alder Fothergilla Gardenii

June 10, 2017
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Fothergilla With Fall Color

November 17, 2012

Fothergilla Bloom

Spring 2014

Fothergilla

Spring 2014

Fothergilla In Bloom

May 30, 2012

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search