skip to Main Content

Gaillardia pulchella

blanket flower gaillardia pulchella

Scientific name: Gaillardia pulchella

Common names: Beach blanket flower, fire wheels

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Coastal NC, south to Florida, west to Texas

Blanket Flower Gaillardia Pulchella

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search