skip to Main Content

Gardenia jasminoides

gardenias

Scientific name: Gardenia jasminoides

Common names: Gardenia, cape jasmine

Family: Rubiaceae

Native Range: Eastern Asia

Unopened Gardenia Bud

'Frostproof'
May 29, 2017

Gardenia Bloom

'Frostproof'
May 29, 2017

Gardenia Frost Proof

'Frostproof'
May 29, 2017

Gardenia Buds

'Frostproof'
May 29, 2017

Gardenias

'Frostproof'
May 29, 2017

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: