skip to Main Content

Gelsemium sempervirens

Carolina jessamine

Scientific name: Gelsemium sempervirens

Common names: Carolina jessamine, yellow jasmine

Family: Loganiaceae

Native Range: Southeastern USA, Guatemala, Mexico

Carolina Jessamine

April 12, 2018
UNC-Charlotte Botanical Gardens

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: