skip to Main Content

Geranium macrorrhizum

geranium bloom and buds

Scientific name: Geranium macrorrhizum

Common names: Bigroot geranium, cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae

Native Range: Alpine Europe

Bevan's Variety Geranium

'Bevan's Variety'
May 10, 2013

Geranium Macrorrhizum Leaves

'Bevan's Variety'
May 29, 2017

Geranium Macrorrhizum Fruits

'Bevan's Variety'
May 29, 2017

Geranium Bloom And Buds

'Bevan's Variety'
May 29, 2017

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: