skip to Main Content

Glechoma hederacea

ground ivy

Scientific name: Glechoma hederacea

Common names: Ground ivy, gill-over-the-ground, creeping Charlie

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Eurasia

Ground Ivy

May 29, 2017

Ground Ivy Glechoma Hederacea

June 1, 2017
UpS Goldenseal Botanical Sanctuary
Rutland, Ohio

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search