skip to Main Content

Helenium flexuosum

southern sneezeweed helenium flexuosum

Scientific name: Helenium flexuosum

Common names: Southern sneezeweed, purplehead sneezeweed

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Eastern USA

Southern Sneezeweed Helenium Flexuosum

June 27, 2017
Mellichamp Native Terrace
UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens
Charlotte, NC

Southern Sneezeweed Helenium Flexuosum

July 27, 2017
Mellichamp Native Terrace
UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens
Charlotte, NC

Southern Sneezeweed Helenium Flexuosum

June 27, 2017
Mellichamp Native Terrace
UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens
Charlotte, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search