skip to Main Content

Hydrangea quercifolia

oakleaf hydrangia quercifolia

Scientific name: Hydrangea quercifolia

Common names: Oakleaf Hydrangea

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Native Range: Southeastern United States, most common in Alabama and Mississippi

Oakleaf Hydrangia Quercifolia

May 18, 2020

Dried Oakleaf Hydrangea

January 1, 2016

May 2017
Wing Haven Tour Private Garden

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search