skip to Main Content

Hymenocallis crassifolia

Scientific name: Hymenocallis crassifolia

Common names: Coastal Carolina spider-lily

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Native Range: From North Carolina south to Florida

May 9, 2017
Lumber River State Park
Robeson County, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: