skip to Main Content

Lamium purpureum

deadnettle

Scientific name: Lamium purpureum

Common names: Deadnettle, red deadnettle, purple archangel

Family: Lamiaceae

Nativity: Europe and western Asia

Deadnettle

March 13, 2016
Charlotte, NC

Deadnettle

March 13, 2016
Charlotte, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: