skip to Main Content

Lepidium virginicum

peppergrass lepidium virginicum

Scientific name: Lepidium virginicum

Common names: Peppergrass, pepperweed, poor man’s pepper

Family: Brassicaceae

Native Range: Most of North America

Peppergrass Lepidium Virginicum

June 9, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Peppergrass Lepidium Virginicum

June 9, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Peppergrass Lepdium Virginicum

June 9, 2017
Charlotte, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search