skip to Main Content

Ligustrum lucidum

glossy privet

Scientific name: Ligustrum lucidum

Common names: Ligustrum, glossy privet, broadleaf privet

Family: Oleaceae

Native Range: China, Japan, Korea

Glossy Privet

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Glossy Privet

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Glossy Privet

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Glossy Privet Ligustrum

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Glossy Privet

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: