skip to Main Content

Lindera benzoin

spicebush lindera benzoin staminate flowers

Scientific name: Lindera benzoin

Common names: Northern spicebush, spicebush

Family: Lauraceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Spicebush Lindera Benzoin Staminate Flowers

Staminate Flowers
March 13, 2016

Spicebush Berries

June 11, 2017
NC Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Spicebush Berries

June 11, 2017
NC Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Spicebush Lindera Benzoin

May 29, 2017

Spicebush Lindera Benzoin Pistillate Flowers

Pistillate Flowers
March 13, 2016

Spicebush Lindera Benzoin Staminate Flowers

Staminate Flowers
March 13, 2016

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: