skip to Main Content

Lonicera sempervirens

native honeysuckle

Scientific name: Lonicera sempervirens

Common names: Trumpet honeysuckle, coral honeysuckle

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Nativity: Southeastern United States

Trumpet Honeysuckle Lonicera Sempervirens

March 12, 2017
Reedy Creek Nature Preserve
Charlotte, NC

May 2018
Austin, TX

Trumpet Honeysuckle Lonicera Sempervirens

May 19, 2017
Children's Garden
Boiling Spring Lakes, NC

Native Honeysuckle

May 2018
Austin, TX

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search