skip to Main Content

Lupinus villosus

Scientific name: Lupinus villosus

Common names: Lady lupine, pink sandhill lupine

Family: Fabaceae

Nativity: Sandy sites in the southeastern United States

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Pink Sandhill Lupine Lupinus Villosus

June 12, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

May 20, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search