skip to Main Content

Magnolia grandiflora

magnolia blossom

Scientific name: Magnolia grandiflora

Common names: Southern magnolia, bull bay

Family: Magnoliaceae

Native Range: Coastal North Carolina south to Florida and west to Texas and Oklahoma

Magnolia Bud

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Magnolia Bloom

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Magnolia Fruiting Body

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Magolia Fruiting Body

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

Magnolia Blossom

June 6, 2017
Charlotte, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search