skip to Main Content

Marshallia legrandii

barbara's buttons marshallia legrandii nc bot garden

Scientific name: Marshallia legrandii

Common names: Tall Barbara’s buttons, oak barrens Barbara’s buttons

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: North Carolina and Virginia

Barbara's Buttons Marshallia Legrandii Nc Bot Garden

May 31, 2014
North Carolina Botanical Garden
Chapel Hill, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: