skip to Main Content

Monarda citriodora

lemon beebalm monarda citriodora

Scientific name: Monarda citriodora

Common names: Lemon beebalm, purple horsemint

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Southern USA and Mexico

Lemon Beebalm Monarda Citriodora

June 22, 2017
Willowsford Farm
Ashburn, Virginia

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search