skip to Main Content

Monarda clinopodia

basil beebalm

Scientific name: Monarda clinopodia

Common names: Basil beebalm, basil bergamot, white beebalm

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Most of the eastern United States

Silvery Beetle On Monarda Leaf

July 21, 2017
Blue Ridge Parkway near Cullowhee, NC

Basil Beebalm

July 21, 2017
Blue Ridge Parkway
Near Asheville, NC

Monarda Clinopodia Flowerhead

July 21, 2107
Blue Ridge Parkway near Cullowhee, NC

Basil Beebalm

July 21, 2017
Blue Ridge Parkway
Near Asheville, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search