skip to Main Content

Monarda punctata

spotted beebalm monarda punctata

Scientific name: Monarda punctata

Common names: Spotted beebalm, spotted horsemint

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Spotted Beebalm Monarda Punctata

July 27, 2017
Mellichamp Native Terrace
UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens
Charlotte, NC

Spotted Beebalm Monarda Punctata

July 27, 2017
Mellichamp Native Terrace
UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens
Charlotte, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: