skip to Main Content

Packera aurea

golden ragwort packera aurea flowers

Scientific name: Packera aurea, syn. Senecio aureus

Common names: Golden ragwort, golden groundsel

Family: Asteraceae

Nativity: Eastern North America, as far west as Texas

golden ragwort (packera aurea) leaves

March 28, 2019

golden ragwort packera aurea

March 13, 2017

ragwort seedheads

April 17, 2016

golden ragwort packera aurea flowers

March 28, 2019

ragwort seedheads

April 17, 2016

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: