skip to Main Content

Passiflora incarnata

passionflower passiflora with ant and bees

Scientific name: Passiflora incarnata

Common names: passionflower, maypop vine

Family: Passifloraceae

Native Range: Southcentral, southeastern USA, and Bermuda

Maypops Ripening Passionfruit

September 14, 2014
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Bee On Passionflower

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Passionflower Vine In The Grass

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Variegated Fritillary On Passion Vine Leaf

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Passion Vine With Maypop Fruit

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Passion Flower Sculpture In Coral Gables

March 3, 2017
Coral Gables, Florida

Passionflower Passiflora With Ant And Bees

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

Bee Pollinating Passion Flower

May 19, 2017
Ocean Isle Beach, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Post a Comment

Back To Top
×Close search
Search