skip to Main Content

Paulownia tomentosa

paulownia blooms

Scientific name: Paulownia tomentosa

Common names: Paulownia, empress tree, princess tree

Family: Paulowniaceae

Native Range: China

Paulownia Blooms

April 24, 2018
An empty lot in
Charlotte, NC

Paulownia Tree

April 24, 2018
An empty lot in
Charlotte, NC

Post a Comment

Back To Top
%d bloggers like this: