skip to Main Content

Pedicularis canadensis

Pedicularis canadensis 2

Scientific name: Pedicularis canadensis

Common names: Eastern lousewort, wood betony, wood-betony

Family: Orobanchaceae

Native Range: Eastern USA

Pedicularis Canadensis

April 8, 2018
Carolina Thread Trail
Waxhaw, NC

Pedicularis Canadensis 2

April 8, 2018
Carolina Thread Trail
Waxhaw, NC

Pedicularis Canadensis 3

April 8, 2018
Carolina Thread Trail
Waxhaw, NC

Pedicularis Canadensis 4

April 8, 2018
Carolina Thread Trail
Waxhaw, NC

Wood Betony Pedicularis Canadensis

May 9, 2015
Near Asheville, NC

Wood Betony Pedicularis Canadensis

May 9, 2015
Near Asheville, NC

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top
×Close search
Search